Menu

Double Your Deposit — 100% up to £425 + 200 Casino Spins

Welcome Package

Games

Popular

New

Feature Buy

Jackpots

VIP

Instant

Slots

Lottery

Table

Other

Popular slots

Gonzo’s Quest Megaways

Gonzo’s Quest Megaways

Red Tiger

Golden Gal’s: Cash Towers

Golden Gal’s: Cash Towers

Netent

Wild Wildebeest Wins

Wild Wildebeest Wins

Pragmatic Play

Lil’ Demon: Double Heat

Lil’ Demon: Double Heat

Playtech

Oink Oink Oink: Pharaohs

Oink Oink Oink: Pharaohs

Red Tiger

Red Wizzard: Fire Blaze C...

Red Wizzard: Fire Blaze C...

Red Tiger

Lucky Granny: Gold Hit

Lucky Granny: Gold Hit

Playtech

Ocean Frenzy with Trawler...

Ocean Frenzy with Trawler...

Playtech

Azteca Bonus Lines

Azteca Bonus Lines

Netent

Fluffy Favourites

Fluffy Favourites

Netent

Sweet Bonanza 1000

Sweet Bonanza 1000

Pragmatic Play

Gates of Olympus: Super S...

Gates of Olympus: Super S...

Pragmatic Play

Game providers

Funbet – Online Casino and Sportsbook Platform for UK Players

The platform carries more than 4,000 casino games across slots, live dealer tables, jackpots, and instant titles, alongside a full sportsbook with pre-match and in-play markets. This overview covers the game library, promotions, payment options, responsible gambling tools, and the limitations that players should consider before registering. Funbet launched in 2024 as a combined online casino and sportsbook operating under a UK Gambling Commission (UKGC) licence. 

The foundation of any trustworthy UK gambling site is its regulatory standing. The operator holds a remote operating licence from the UK Gambling Commission — the statutory body established under the Gambling Act 2005. The licence requires the operator to segregate player funds from operational capital, submit to compliance audits, and integrate mandatory safer gambling tools into the platform. Players can verify the licence against the UKGC Public Register at gamblingcommission.gov.uk before depositing.

The UKGC framework provides protections that offshore-licensed platforms cannot replicate:

Because Funbet UK launched in 2024, the brand carries a limited public track record. Players who prioritise operators with decade-long complaints histories and established player forums should weigh that context carefully. The regulatory framework provides structural protection, but reputational depth takes time to build — and that is worth acknowledging plainly for anyone comparing newer entrants against established names in the market.

Key Platform Facts

FeatureDetail
Launched2024
RegulatorUK Gambling Commission (UKGC)
CurrencyGBP (£)
Total Casino Games4,000+
Slot Titles6,920+
Live Casino Games218
Software Providers80+
Casino Welcome Bonus100% up to £425 + 200 casino spins
Sports Welcome Bonus100% up to £170
Deposit Bonus Wagering×35 (deposit + bonus amount)
Casino Wagering Window10 days
Sports Wagering Window30 days
Min Deposit£10 (most methods); £30 (Bitcoin)
Mobile AccessBrowser-based; no native app
Customer SupportLive Chat + Email (support@funbet.com)
Self-ExclusionGAMSTOP integration + in-platform tools

Welcome Bonus and Ongoing Promotions

The Funbet bonus offer is divided between the casino and the sportsbook. New casino players can claim a 100% match up to £425 plus 200 casino spins on first deposit. New sportsbook players receive a 100% first deposit match up to £170. Both offers carry distinct wagering conditions, set out in full below.

The operator also runs several recurring promotions:

The Funbet casino no deposit bonus referenced in player searches takes the form of no-deposit free spins on specific promotions, with winnings capped at £80 and a ×40 wagering requirement applied to derived winnings only. This is separate from the deposit-linked welcome package. Players searching specifically for the Funbet no deposit bonus should note that this offer is not always active and availability may vary; confirming current status on the promotions page is advisable before registering with this offer as a primary reason.

Full Wagering Terms

Understanding the wagering requirements in full before claiming any offer is essential. Deposit bonuses and no-deposit promotions carry different terms and timelines.

No-deposit offers:

Deposit casino bonus:

Sports bonus:

Promotions are restricted for residents of Armenia, Tunisia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Indonesia, Georgia, and Malaysia. Real money balance is wagered first ahead of any bonus balance. Withdrawing before the requirement is met causes the bonus and all derived winnings to be voided.

There is no Funbet casino promo code required for the standard welcome offer at time of writing; the bonus is applied automatically on a qualifying first deposit. Players should confirm current terms on the promotions page directly, as conditions can change without advance notice.

Game Library: Slots, Live Tables, and Instant Games

The game catalogue is one of the stronger aspects of the platform. The Funbet slot selection runs to over 6,920 titles at the time of this overview, spanning classic three-reel slots, video slots, Megaways mechanics, and Bonus Buy options. More than 80 software providers supply the library, with the largest contributions coming from Spinomenal (807 titles), Foxi (526), Yggdrasil (514), Amusnet (380), Red Tiger (338), Hacksaw Gaming (337), Evoplay (283), and BGaming (252).

Categories visible in the casino lobby include:

Jackpot counters displayed in the lobby showed live totals exceeding £104,000 on several titles during the research period, though individual values fluctuate constantly in real time.

Live Casino

The live casino section contains 218 games divided into Roulette (96 tables), Blackjack (71 tables), Baccarat and Dice (57 tables), Game Shows (9), Poker (7), and the Gold Saloon — an exclusive branded section with five proprietary live tables including Gold Saloon Roulette, Gold Saloon Blackjack, Gold Saloon Baccarat, and 500x Vegas Roulette. These tables carry the platform’s own branding and are not available widely across competing sites.

Live game shows available include Gravity Wheel, Candy Wheel, Vegas Gobbler Live, Xball, Top Card, and Crash Live. The live poker section covers Texas Hold’em Multiplayer, Teen Patti, Andar Bahar, and Infinite Casino Hold’em. All live dealer content is streamed from licensed studios in real time.

Table Games and Jackpot Pools

The table games section lists 119 titles including Diamond Blackjack, Blackjack Lucky Sevens, Ultimate Texas Hold’em, and European Roulette variants. The jackpot section covers 643 games in total, split into hot jackpots (209), lucky jackpots (163), new jackpots (233), and daily jackpots (294).

Sports Betting

The Funbet online casino sits alongside a sportsbook covering football, ice hockey, American football, basketball, volleyball, tennis, rugby, baseball, table tennis, esports, virtual sports, and public voting events. Live betting is available across most markets, with in-play odds updated in real time and early cashout available on selected events.

Betting tools include accumulator builders, bet builders, and access to historical statistics and form data. The sportsbook operates around the clock with both pre-match and live markets. The sports welcome offer of 100% up to £170 on first deposit carries a 30-day wagering window — more generous in duration than the casino bonus equivalent, but still a firm obligation that warrants careful reading before opting in.

Payments, Limits, and Withdrawal Processing

The platform accepts a wide range of deposit methods. The minimum deposit for most options is £10, with Bitcoin carrying a higher minimum of £30. The upper deposit limit for the majority of methods is £5,000, though Pay by Card caps at £2,000 and PsCrd at £1,000.

MethodDeposit Min/MaxWithdrawal Min/Max
Pay by Card (Visa)£10 / £2,000£10 / £3,000
Revolut£10 / £5,000£10 / £5,000
Bank Transfer£10 / £5,000£10 / £5,000
Skrill£10 / £5,000£10 / £5,000
Neteller£10 / £5,000£10 / £5,000
MiFinity£10 / £2,500£10 / £2,500
USDT ERC20£10 / £5,000£20 / £5,000
Bitcoin£30 / £5,000Not listed
Ethereum£10 / £5,000£20 / £5,000
Litecoin£10 / £5,000£20 / £5,000
Cardano£10 / £5,000£20 / £5,000

Cryptocurrency deposits are accepted across multiple networks including Solana, BNB, DOGE, TRX, USDC, BitcoinCash, USDT BEP20, USDT TRC20, and USDT Solana. The minimum withdrawal for crypto sits at £20, compared with £10 for most fiat methods — a small but relevant distinction for crypto-primary players.

How Quickly Are Withdrawals Processed?

Funbet withdrawal time depends on the chosen payment method and on whether the account has completed Know Your Customer (KYC) verification. E-wallet withdrawals typically process faster than card or bank transfer payments, which may take between 1 and 5 business days due to bank handling cycles. All withdrawals are subject to an audit, gameplay review, and identity verification before funds are released.

If a withdrawal is not progressing, the operator advises checking that the wagering requirement has been fully met, that the funds are held on the cash balance rather than the bonus balance, and that the applicable withdrawal limit has not been exceeded. Persistent issues should be directed to Customer Support along with a screenshot of any error message.

Wagering Contribution by Game Category

Games do not all count equally towards clearing a bonus wagering requirement. The table below sets out the published contribution rates; players should check these before selecting titles while a bonus is active:

CategoryContribution
Slots, Scratch Cards, Keno100%
Live Games10%
Video Poker10%
Plinko10%
Table and Card Games0%
Jackpot SlotsNot playable with active bonus
SlingoNot playable with active bonus
BingoNot playable with active bonus

Selected game shows contribute at 50% — specifically Crazy Time, Dream Catcher, Dream Catcher First Person, and Monopoly. A further list of titles contributes 0%, including Aviator, Spaceman, Starburst XXXtreme, and Sticky Bandits. A separate list of prohibited games that cannot be accessed at all while a bonus is active covers more than 30 slot titles, including Aztec Emerald, Sugar Pop 2, and Cave of Fortune. The full exclusion and prohibition lists are published in the operator’s Terms and Conditions.

VIP Programme, Loyalty Rewards, and Platform Access

The loyalty structure at casino Funbet operates on two parallel tracks. The Challenges and Collections mechanism awards platform coins for completing specific tasks — playing a new game, making a deposit, or reaching account milestones. Coins are redeemable in the on-site Shop for Free Bets, Bonus Money, or casino spins.

The VIP programme is accessible to all players without a formal invitation. Entry-level status provides access to exclusive games and higher monthly withdrawal limits. Continued activity unlocks increased withdrawal ceilings and regular cashback awards, while the upper tier includes a dedicated personal account manager and invitations to private events. The operator has not published explicit tier thresholds or a points-based progression structure, which is a transparency limitation compared with programmes that display clearly defined milestone maps.

How to Access the Platform

There is no dedicated Funbet app available for iOS or Android. The platform is fully accessible via the mobile browser on any smartphone or tablet, replicating the desktop experience without any additional downloads. The layout adjusts automatically to the screen size, covering the complete game library, sportsbook, cashier, and responsible gambling controls.

Returning players access their account via the Funbet login page displayed at the top of the site. Registration takes approximately two minutes according to the operator. Only one account is permitted per person, per household address, per telephone number or email, and per IP address. Opening a duplicate account results in voided winnings, cancelled promotions, and permanent account closure without compensation.

Is the Operator Independently Verified Through the UKGC Register?

The platform holds a remote operating licence from the UK Gambling Commission, which is publicly searchable via gamblingcommission.gov.uk. Players can enter the operator name or domain to confirm licence status, the type of activities permitted, and whether any regulatory actions are recorded. This verification step takes under two minutes and is recommended for any UK player before making a first deposit.

Editorial Methodology and Key Clarifications

This page presents an independent informational overview written from the perspective of a third party, not the operator. The Funbet casino review methodology used here draws on the operator’s published Terms and Conditions, live screenshots of the casino lobby, the promotions page, the payment method list, and publicly available UKGC regulatory information.

A note on Funbet sister sites: at the time of writing, the operator has not publicly disclosed affiliated brands. Players researching the ownership group can check the UKGC Public Register for the account holder name linked to the operating licence to identify any further licences held by that entity.

Funbet GB players should be aware that casino spins linked to deposit offers differ from Funbet free spins awarded on no-deposit promotions. Under UKGC advertising standards, extra spins tied to a deposit are correctly described as casino spins, because they carry wagering conditions. This distinction matters when comparing promotional offers across platforms.

The Funbet casino section in this overview notes that the operator launched in 2024. The Funbet casino login process is standard: players log in via the homepage using their registered email and password, with only one account permitted per person.

The Funbet review process found that the platform does not publish individual game RTP figures in the casino lobby — players seeking specific RTP data should consult the game information panels within each title or contact the relevant software provider.

Limitations and Who This Platform Does Not Suit

No factual overview is complete without addressing drawbacks. The following limitations are relevant for players comparing this operator against alternatives:

The platform is unlikely to suit players who wish to deposit by credit card (prohibited across all UKGC-licensed operators by law), those seeking no-wagering promotions, or those who prioritise an operator with a long and publicly verifiable history of player satisfaction.

Responsible Gambling Tools and UK Support

Gambling should be treated as entertainment only, with no expectation of a financial return. The operator is required under its UKGC licence to provide all of the following tools, accessible from within account settings:

Funbet United Kingdom players should note that the operator is required to integrate with GAMSTOP — the national self-exclusion register at gamstop.co.uk. Registering with GAMSTOP blocks access to all UKGC-licensed platforms simultaneously, which is a meaningful tool for anyone who needs to step back from online gambling across multiple operators at once.

Additional UK support resources:

GamCare’s helpline is available at any time and is fully confidential. If gambling is causing financial or personal harm, contacting any of the organisations listed above is the recommended first step.